Nzaghachi gọọmentị maka COVID-19 Delta na-emerụ mgbake njem ụgbọ elu

Nzaghachi gọọmentị maka COVID-19 Delta na-emerụ mgbake njem ụgbọ elu
Nzaghachi gọọmentị maka COVID-19 Delta na-emerụ mgbake njem ụgbọ elu

Ahịa Ndị njem Mba ofesi

  • Ndị na-ebu Europe ' August international traffic declined 55.9% versus August 2019, significantly bettering the 63.2% decrease in July compared to the same month in 2019. Capacity dropped 45.0% and load factor fell 17.7 percentage points to 71.5%.
  • -Ndị ụgbọ elu Pacific saw their August international traffic fall 93.4% compared to August 2019, barely improved over the 94.5% drop registered in July 2021 versus July 2019 as the region continues to have the strictest border control measures. Capacity dropped 85.7% and the load factor was down 44.9 percentage points to 37.9%, by far the lowest among regions.
  • Middle East ụgbọ elu had a 69.3% demand drop in August compared to August 2019, improved upon the 73.6% decrease in July, versus the same month in 2019. Capacity declined 55.0%, and load factor deteriorated 26.2 percentage points to 56.2%.
  • North America na-ebu experienced a 59.0% traffic drop in August versus the 2019 period, much improved on the 61.7% decline in July compared to July 2019. Capacity sank 48.5%, and load factor dipped 18.0 percentage points to 70.3%.
  • Ndị ụgbọ elu Latin America saw a 63.1% drop in August traffic, compared to the same month in 2019, improved over the 68.3% decline in July compared to July 2019. August capacity fell 57.3% and load factor dropped 11.4 percentage points to 72.6%, which was the highest load factor among the regions for the eleventh consecutive month. 
  • African ụgbọ elu ' traffic fell 58.5% in August versus two years’ ago, somewhat improved over the 60.4% decline in July compared to July 2019. August capacity was down 50.1% and load factor declined 12.7% to 63.0%.

Ahịa engergbọ Ala Ndị Nọ n’Ebe Obibi

August 2021 (% chg vs the same month in 2019)World òkè1RPKJụọPLF (% -pt)2PLF (ọkwa)3
Ọ bụ54.2%-32.2%-22.2%-11.0%74.7%
Australia0.7%-83.3%-75.1%-27.1%54.9%
Brazil1.6%-20.7%-18.2%-2.6%79.9%
China PR19.9%-57.0%-36.8%-28.1%59.5%
India2.1%-44.8%-34.7%-13.3%72.1%
Japan1.4%-59.8%-29.4%-34.9%46.3%
Russian nri.3.4%31.9%32.6%-0.5%90.5%
US16.6%-13.2%-7.1%-5.7%80.9%
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Akụkọ ndi ozo